Sunset Private ATV Tour

Your Adventure, Elevated!

Hurricane, UT★ 4.8 · 3,969 reviews on Google

What to Expect

Experience the beauty of Southern Utah on our Sunset Tour ATV adventure! This thrilling tour takes you through the breathtaking sand dunes of Sand Hollow, located near Hurricane, Utah. As the sun dips below the horizon, you'll witness Southern Utah's sunsets in all their glory—brilliant hues of orange, pink, and purple lighting up the sky and reflecting off the dunes, creating a view that's nothing short of spectacular. It's an adventure and a show all in one!

Included

Tour Guide
Vehicle
Helmets & Goggles
Premium Damage Waiver ($1,500 Max Out of Pocket)
Digital Map w/Recommendations
Bottled Water & Ice

Requirements

Passengers must be a minimum of 42" tall to ride.

Pricing

Sunset - 2 Hour Private TourFrom $455.18

Per person

2-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$455.18
2-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$455.18
4-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$512.22
4-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$512.22
5-Seat Polaris Xpedition - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 5 passengers$569.26
2-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$569.26
4-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$626.30
4-Seat Polaris Pro R Boost - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$740.38

Kids & discounts

Ride AlongUp to 3 passengers may ride with the Guide. One private tour machine required.$135.76
Sunset - 3 Hour Private TourFrom $512.22

Per person

2-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$512.22
2-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$512.22
4-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$569.26
4-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$569.26
5-Seat Polaris Xpedition - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 5 passengers$626.30
2-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$626.30
4-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$683.34
4-Seat Polaris Pro R Boost - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$797.42

Kids & discounts

Ride AlongUp to 3 passengers may ride with the Guide. One private tour machine required.$169.98
Sunset - 4 Hour Private TourFrom $569.26

Per person

2-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$569.26
2-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$569.26
4-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$626.30
4-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$626.30
5-Seat Polaris Xpedition - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 5 passengers$683.34
2-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$683.34
4-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$740.38
4-Seat Polaris Pro R Boost - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$854.46

Kids & discounts

Ride AlongUp to 3 passengers may ride with the Guide. One private tour machine required.$227.02

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

Old Rd Hurricane, UT 84737

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 24hrs in advance for a full refund with TripSafe!

From$455.18
Duration2 Hours
Group sizeWe can accommodate any size of private group.
Ages4–95
From $455.18Check availability