Sand Mountain Private ATV Tour

Your Adventure, Elevated!

Hurricane, UT★ 4.9 · 4,840 reviews on Google

What to Expect

Come experience the thrill of driving through the sand dunes on our "Sand Mountain" ATV tour in Southern Utah! Based in Hurricane, Utah, this tour takes you on a journey through some of the most breathtaking and unique destinations in the area.

Don't miss out on this exciting ATV tour through Southern Utah's stunning landscape. Join us on the "Sand Mountain" tour and create memories that will last a lifetime.

Included

Tour Guide
Vehicle
Helmets & Goggles
Premium Damage Waiver ($1,500 Max Out of Pocket)
Digital Map w/Recommendations
Bottled Water & Ice

Requirements

Passengers must be a minimum of 42" tall to ride.

Pricing

Sand Mountain - 2 Hour Private TourFrom $398.14

Per person

2-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$398.14
2-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$398.14
4-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$455.18
4-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$455.18
5-Seat Polaris Xpedition - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 5 passengers$512.22
2-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$512.22
4-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$569.26
4-Seat Polaris Pro R Boost - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$683.34

Kids & discounts

Ride AlongUp to 3 passengers may ride with the Guide. One private tour machine required.$135.76
Sand Mountain - 3 Hour Private TourFrom $455.18

Per person

2-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$455.18
2-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$455.18
4-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$512.22
4-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$512.22
5-Seat Polaris Xpedition - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 5 passengers$569.26
2-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$569.26
4-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$626.30
4-Seat Polaris Pro R Boost - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$740.38

Kids & discounts

Ride AlongUp to 3 passengers may ride with the Guide. One private tour machine required.$169.98
Sand Mountain - 4 Hour Private TourFrom $512.22

Per person

2-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$512.22
2-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$512.22
4-Seat Polaris XP S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$569.26
4-Seat Polaris Pro XP - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$569.26
5-Seat Polaris Xpedition - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 5 passengers$626.30
2-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 2 Passengers$626.30
4-Seat Polaris Pro S - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$683.34
4-Seat Polaris Pro R Boost - Private TourPriced per machine. Up to 4 Passengers$797.42

Kids & discounts

Ride AlongUp to 3 passengers may ride with the Guide. One private tour machine required.$227.02

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

Old Rd Hurricane, UT 84737

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 24hrs in advance for a full refund with TripSafe!

From$398.14
Duration2 Hours
Group sizeWe can accommodate any size of private group.
Ages4–95
From $398.14Check availability