Private Tiki Boat Tour

Starting at $500 • Ages 2+ • Up to 6 People • 3.5 Hours • Private Cruise

Port Aransas, TX

What to Expect

Book your adventure with us today!

Rates

  • $500 for up to 6 people
  • $100 per person for additional people

Duration

3.5 hours

If you need a different time slot, feel free to call us, and if we have availability, we can make it happen.

About

Our Dolphin Watch tour will provide an unforgettable experience as you get up close and personal with amazing marine life. You can observe wild dolphins, sea turtles, different shore birds, sunken vessels, and more. Captain Moon is an experienced guide that will give you insight into the ecology of the area, providing a wealth of information. This tour departs from Port Aransas, Aransas Pass or Rockport Texas, for a fun day of dolphin viewing, island hopping, shelling and much more. No two trips are ever the same, so join us for an adventure that’s always guaranteed to be fun and exciting!

Barstools on the Tiki Boat are rated for a maximum of 300 lbs.

What to Bring

Snacks, Drinks (BYOB), Sunscreen, Water shoes, bucket or bag for seashells.

Pricing

3.5 Hour Private CharterFrom $541.25
Private CruiseUp to 14 people$541.25
A Day On The Bay - Private TourFrom $811.88
Private CruiseUp to 14 people$811.88
Dolphin & Shells TourFrom $324.75
Private CruiseUp to 12 People$324.75
Dolphin & Sightseeing TourFrom $324.75
Private CruiseUp to 12 People$324.75
I'm on a Boat - Private TourFrom $378.88
Private CruiseUp to 14 people$378.88
Private Tiki Party Cruise – Bachelor, Bachelorette & Group CelebrationsFrom $541.25
Three & a Half Hour Private TourUp to 18 people$541.25
Six Hour Private TourParty Cruise option only • Up to 18 people$811.88
Shell Yeah Tour ~ The Ultimate Shelling Experience - (Private)From $378.88
Private CruiseUp to 14 people$378.88

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

393 J C Barr Blvd. , Port Aransas Boatmen Dock, Boat Slip #801, Port Aransas, TX, 78373

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 2 days before the start time.

From$541.25
From $541.25Check availability