Splatter Me Private Splatter Room

1 Hour • All Ages • Price For 1 Guest • Up to 6 Guests • Private Room

Plano, TX★ 4.6 · 27 reviews on Tripadvisor

What to Expect

Experience the fun of splatter painting!

Rates

Friends/Family Splatter: $65

*Price for 1 Person & 1 Canvas to Share • $15 For Each Additional Person • Up to 6 People • All Ages

Only 1 Canvas is Included for your Group to Share
If any additional canvases are needed for the group, add on!

  • Standard Canvas Add On (16" x 20"): $15
  • Standard Canvas Add On (24" x 24"): $30

Duration / Itinerary

1 Hour
- Arrive 15 Minutes Early
- Suit Up / Prepare to Splatter
- 1 Hour in Private Splatter Room

Capacity

6 Guests

About

Come and enjoy a private room - AKA our exclusive Splatter Room! Experience the fun of splatter painting as you create a piece of art on a canvas or even splatter paint on each other!

Please plan on arriving 15 minutes before your scheduled time. We will first suit up in the appropriate splatter attire. Then we'll take before pictures, get you seated and serve you a water or soda! BYOB is welcome or upgrade your package to include wine & chocolates. We'll do 4 separate steps during your splatter experience. 1) Design 2) Freestyle Brush Painting 3) Splatter Painting 4) Splatter War! We will bring in your canvas and paints. We guarantee you will have a blast in our splatter room!

You will go home with your art and memories you won't forget!

Includes

  • One 16"x 20" canvas to splatter/share as a group
  • Complimentary soda and water
  • 20% off our retail store on the day of your booking (a few excluded brand)
  • Appropriate splatter attire and protective gear for all guests
  • Private Room

Add To Your Experience

  • More Guests
  • Wine and chocolates
  • Additional Canvases

What To Bring

  • Wear Old or Black Clothes
  • Valid Identification Age 21+ for any consumption of alcohol.

Pricing

Splatter Me FriendsFrom $70.36
Friends/Family SplatterPrice for 1 Hr Private Splatter Room includes 1 Guest & 1 Canvas • Groups of 1 - 6 • Select the remainder below•All Ages$70.36
Darts & Splatter PaintFrom $270.62
Base packagePrice includes 2 participants & 1 framed canvas$270.62
Large Scale Splatter CanvasFrom $270.62
Base packagePrice includes 2 participants & 30" x 40" canvas.$270.62
Splatter Me Date NightFrom $86.60
Date Night SplatterPrice For 2 Guests & 1 Canvas to Share • Maximum 2 Guests$86.60
Splatter Me Private PartyFrom $37.89
Small Party7 - 9 People • Base Price for 7 People • Includes one Canvas per Guest$268.46
Medium Party7 - 15 People • Base Price for 7 People • Includes one Canvas per Guest$268.46
Large Party16 - 45 People • Base Price for 16 People • Includes one Canvas per Guest$606.20
Guest$37.89
Splatter Me Silly KiddyFrom $54.12
Kiddy SplatterPrice for 1 Person & 1 Canvas to Share • Up to 6 People per studio • Suitable For Ages 17 and Under$54.12

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

1012 E 15th St, Plano, TX, 75074

Cancellation Policy

Due to limited seating, we request 48 hours notice of cancellation before your scheduled event. This allows us the opportunity to fill the class. If you cancel your class with at least 48 hours notice, we offer you a credit to your account or can offer to rebook you to another suitable time. You may use your credit towards any future class. If you do not cancel with 48 hours notice, you will lose the payment for the class. Due to limited seating, we do not offer refunds.

Customers will receive a full refund or credit in case of operator cancellation due to weather or other unforeseen circumstances. Contact us by phone to cancel or inquire about a cancellation. No-shows will be charged the full price

If you reach out after the 48 hour period you can either re-book with a 25% re-booking fee or you'll lose your booking.

Food and wine package excluded from the re-booking process: If you have paid for a food or wine package that's not refundable regardless.

From$70.36