Sharky's Charters Wanchese Fishing Charter

4, 6, or 8 Hours • All Ages • Up to 6 People • Great For Families

Wanchese, NC

What to Expect

Book an Outer Banks Fishing Charter!

Duration

4, 6, or 8 Hour Charter

About

Near Shore Charters are perfect for families with young anglers as well as groups that just want to catch fish without a long run offshore. Most of these charters use the trolling method implementing various lures and spoons. Species that are caught vary due to seasons and conditions so please discuss with the captain before leaving the dock what you may likely see on your fishing excursion.

Fish cleaning services offered after your trip.

What to Bring

  • Weather Appropriate Clothing
  • Customers are responsible for their own food and beverage in a cooler. Most boats do not have extra coolers for customers.
  • Beer is allowed onboard (must be 21+). NO LIQUOR ALLOWED.
  • The customary tip amount of 20% is much appreciated.

Pricing

Near Shore ChartersFrom $700
Four Hour Private Charter$700
Six Hour Private Charter$1,000
Eight Hour Private Charter$1,300
3/4 Day Intermediate CharterFrom $1,600
Private Charter - Further Distance$1,600
Back Country / Pamlico Sound Inshore Charter
Private CharterAll Ages • Up to 6 PeopleFree
Full Day Intermediate CharterFrom $2,000
Private CharterAll Ages • Up to 6 People$2,000
Full Day Offshore CharterFrom $2,400
Private CharterAll Ages • Up to 6 People$2,400
Make Up Parties - Full Day OffshoreFrom $525
PersonAll Ages$525
Make Up Parties - Half Day NearshoreFrom $150
PersonAll Ages$150

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

4457 Mill Landing Rd, Wanchese, NC, 27981

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 2 days before the start time.

From$700