Grand Canyon West Rim Tour

Starting at $119 • 12.5 Hours • All ages welcome!

by Christianson Tours· Las Vegas, NV
From$119

What to Expect

Discover the West Rim of the Grand Canyon!

Rates

  • Good Tour - Person (Ages 3+): $119
  • Better Tour - Person (Ages 3+): $139
  • Best Tour - Person (Ages 3+): $169

Duration

12.5 Hours

About

Experience what has become known as one of the most captivating sights in not just the United States, but the entire world. The Grand Canyon is one of those places that always find its way on people's bucket lists and justifiably so, being that it is one of the most scenic and utterly sublime locations on the planet. Sweetours wants to help you scratch it off your bucket list with their Grand Canyon West Rim Tour!

During the tour, you will be able to view countless awe-inspiring views of the Grand Canyon and embrace the peacefulness of this glorious site.

Highlights of this 12.5-hour bus tour are:

  • Spend time in spectacular Eagle
  • Relax at gorgeous Guana Point
  • Take in wondrous views of the Colorado River
  • The unmistakable tranquility of the West Rim
  • Optional walk on the Skywalk aka "the glass bridge"

Don't miss out on this awesome adventure! We pick up and drop off right from your Las Vegas Hotel! Book today to visit one of the wonders of the United States!

Gratuities for your tour guide, although not required, are always appreciated.

Address

3162 W Teco Ave, Las Vegas, NV, 89118

Pricing

Best - Grand Canyon West Rim with Breakfast, Lunch and Skywalk$169
Better - Grand Canyon West Rim with Breakfast and Lunch$139
Good - Grand Canyon West Rim with Breakfast$119

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 2 days before the start time.

Visit operator →