Waikiki Surf Lessons

3-6 surfers per instructor

Honolulu, HI★ 4.8 · 1,162 reviews on Google

What to Expect

Surf lessons for the whole family! Our Star Beachboys have decades of experience, they will make sure you'll be up and riding in no time! Start with an easy tutorial on the beach and then it's into the surf we go!!

Included

Surfboards and rash guards

Pricing

Group Surf LessonsFrom $78.56

Per person

Adult$78.56

Kids & discounts

Child$78.56
Private Surf LessonsFrom $130.94

Per person

Adult Private Lesson1 surfer per 1 instructor$130.94

Kids & discounts

Child Private Lesson1 surfer per 1 instructor$130.94
Semi-Private Surf LessonsFrom $104.75

Per person

Adult$104.75

Kids & discounts

Child$104.75

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

2450 Koa Ave, Honolulu, HI, 96815

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 2 days before the start time.

From$78.56