North Shore Surf Lesson

2 Hour Lesson | For 1 person | All attention on you! | All gear provided

Haleiwa, HI★ 5.0 · 387 reviews on Google

What to Expect

Rates

1 Person - $225

Length

2 Hours

About

All attention on you! Tailored private surfing instructions led by an expert instructor. This option is recommended for the first time surfer looking for instruction to maximize his/her first surfing experience! Surf with a local professional Hawaiian waterman up to date with his Red Cross CPR/AED lifeguarding skills and lifelong knowledge of our oceans to guarantee you a safe and successful lesson!

What to Expect

  • LEARN THE FUNDAMENTALS OF SURFING AND PROPER OCEAN KNOWLEDGE
  • 2 HOUR LONG LESSON WITH ALL GEAR INCLUDED
  • GUARANTEE TO GET YOU STANDING UP AND RIDING WAVES
  • SURF ALONGSIDE SEA TURTLES
  • LICENSED AND EXPERIENCED STAFF
  • IF ANYBODY IS UNHAPPY AT ANYTIME OF YOUR LESSON YOU ARE NOT OBLIGATED TO PAY

Pricing

Private Surf LessonFrom $235.60
Private Lesson1 student per instructor$235.60
Advanced Private Surf LessonFrom $235.60
Private Lesson1 student per instructor$235.60
Private Group Lesson | 3 to 5 PersonFrom $120.42
Person$120.42
Private Group Lesson | 6 or more peopleFrom $104.71
Person$104.71
Semi-Private Surf LessonFrom $157.07
Semi-Private LessonPrice is per person$157.07

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

58-134 Wehiwa St, Haleiwa, HI, 96712

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 2 days before the start time.

From$235.60
From $235.60Check availability