Surf Lesson

Most Popular • Private surf experience for families, couples & small groups • 1.5 hours

Wailuku, HI★ 4.9 · 230 reviews on Tripadvisor

What to Expect

Times and Duration

  • Monday through Saturday at 7:30am, 9:30am, and 11:30am
  • 1.5 hours

Please note: For safety, children 10 and under receive their own instructor. If booking one adult + one child (10 or under), please book one Private Surf Lesson and one Kids Surf Lesson, as the two-person Ohana rate does not apply.

Have questions about which lesson to book? Give us a call — we're happy to help!

About

Our most popular lesson for families, couples and small groups. Your group surfs together in a private lesson with experienced instructors focused on safety, individual attention and getting everyone up and riding. No previous surfing experience is required.

Please call ahead if booking for more than 4 people.

Included

Surfboard
Fins
Leash
Rash guard
Reef shoes

Pricing

Ohana Surf LessonFrom $147.60
PeopleAges 11 and under$147.60
KidsAges 10 and under will be with a personal instructor.$231.37
Kids Surf LessonFrom $231.37
KidsAges 10 and under$231.37
Private Surf LessonFrom $231.37
PeopleAll ages$231.37

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

Our primary surf break is Ukumehame Beach Park – about a 20 minute drive from Kihei, Kaanapali or Wailuku!

Cancellation Policy

Customers will receive a full refund or credit with 48 hours notice of cancellation. Customers will also receive a full refund or credit in case of operator cancellation due to weather or other unforeseen circumstances. Contact us by phone to cancel or inquire about a cancellation. No-shows will be charged the full price.

From$147.60
Duration1.5 hours
From $147.60Check availability