Wailea Outrigger Canoe Snorkel & Turtle Tour

2 Hour Tour | Semi-Private | Available Daily

Wailea-Makena, HI

What to Expect

Your Outrigger Adventure Awaits

Come join us for a 2-hour snorkeling adventure in Maui’s warm waters. First, we hop on our sturdy and spacious outrigger canoe – one of the most important symbols of Hawaiian Culture, feeling the cool breeze and taking in spectacular views.

Once we find the best spot for snorkeling, we strap on our gear and jump in for a swim. Snorkelers are guaranteed to see turtles, fish and other wildlife. This experience is FUN for the whole family, from the kids to Grandma – we guarantee that this is something you will never forget! This two-hour tour consists of 30 minutes of paddling and instruction followed by 90 minutes of water time.

Our six OC6 canoes can accommodate up to 6 people each, allowing families and small groups a great water adventure as a group, away from the big crowds. Our guides are fun, personable, and knowledgeable in addition to being State Champion paddlers.

Included

Outrigger tour around Wailea Beach
Full snorkeling gear
Tour photos

Pricing

Grand Wailea Snorkel Outrigger Canoe TourFrom $145.63

Per person

Adult$145.63
Adult - 2024$166.58

Kids & discounts

Child$145.63
Child - 2024$166.58
Andaz Snorkel Outrigger Canoe TourFrom $145.63
Paddlerages 5–100$145.63
Paddler - 2024$166.58
Andaz Swim With The Turtles TourFrom $93.25

Per person

Adult$93.25
Adult. 2024$103.72

Kids & discounts

ChildAges 5+$93.25
Child. 2024$103.72
Grand Wailea Swim with the TurtlesFrom $103.72

Per person

Adult$103.72
Adult$166.58

Kids & discounts

Child$103.72
Child$166.58

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

Beach launch site at Wailea Beach next to Grand Wailea

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 2 days before the start time.

From$145.63
Duration2 hours
From $145.63Check availability