Southwind Marina Fishing Charter

Ages 3+ • 6 Hours • Up to 6 People

Pensacola, FL★ 4.6 · 117 reviews on Google

What to Expect

  • Head offshore from Southwind Marina — the closest marina to the pass — and get lines in the water fast for an action-packed trolling trip targeting Florida’s top game fish
  • Troll with a variety of rigs including lures, skirted ballyhoo, and wire leaders to entice predators like king and Spanish mackerel, mahi-mahi, blackfin tuna, wahoo, amberjack, and grouper
  • A great choice for anglers who want steady action and a shot at fast, hard-hitting species

Target Species

  • King Mackerel
  • Spanish Mackerel
  • Mahi-Mahi (Dolphin)
  • Blackfin Tuna
  • Wahoo
  • Amberjack
  • Grouper

Included

An unforgettable day on the water!

Pricing

Trolling (Marina)From $1,650
Private Charter$1,650
Bottom Fishing / Deep DropFrom $1,850
6 Hour Snapper Grouper$1,850
10 Hour Deep Drop Dinosaur Hunt 300-3000 Feet Deep$3,200
Offshore Canyon / Rig FishingFrom $3,200
24 Hour Charter 2 captains Over Night16 years and up, Experienced anglers only!$4,800
12 Hour Charter$3,200
16 Hour Charter$3,800

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

Southwind Marina

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 3 days before the start time.

From$1650
Duration6 hours
Group sizeUp to 6 people
Ages3+