Open Water Diver Certification

3 Day Course • 7 Hours Each Day • Up to 10 People

Panama City Beach, FL

What to Expect

Classroom/Pool Sessions/Open Water

Duration

Three Days - Seven Hours per Day

About

This is a 3 day course which starts every Monday and Friday – First day in the classroom and 2 days in the water. After successful completion, students will earn their certificate.Course fee includes all books and materials, instruction, and dives.

More Info

Classroom/Pool Sessions/Open Water Check Out Dives. Course fee includes all books and materials, instruction, and dives.

Pricing

Open Water BasicFrom $476.60
Diver$476.60
Open Water E-LearningFrom $374.85
Diver$374.85
Open Water ReferralFrom $332.01
Diver$332.01

Prices are typical; see the booking calendar for live availability and rates.

Address

1010 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL, 32408

Cancellation Policy

Cancel up to 2 days before the start time.

From$476.60
From $476.60Check availability